Martin Humphries
LAB

  1. Lesley A. Wheldon, Technician (October 1988-November 1989)
  2. Sonal K. Shah, Honours Medical Biochemistry Project Student (January 1989-April 1989)
  3. Victoria H. Brierley/Tselepis, 3rd Year Honours Biochemistry Project Student (January 1989-April 1989), Research Assistant (June 1993-November 1998) and Postdoctoral Research Associate (December 1998-May 1999)
  4. Kentaro Horiuchi, Visiting Scientist (March 1989-October 1989)
  5. A. Paul Mould, Postdoctoral Research Associate (April 1989-)
  6. Charles R.K. Riddell, Vacation Student (July 1989-September 1989)
  7. Linda J. Green, Research Associate (September 1989-September 1994) and Postdoctoral Research Associate (October 1994-August 2001)
  8. Aisha Siddiqa, Postgraduate Student (supervised writing of thesis after death of supervisor; September 1989-January 1990)
  9. Angela Soo, Technician (October 1989-December 1989)
  10. Janet A. Askari, Technician (January 1990-January 2007) and Postdoctoral Research Associate (February 2007-)
  11. Mark D. Robinson, 3rd Year Honours Biochemistry Project Student (January 1990-March 1990)
  12. Daniel S. Tuckwell, Postdoctoral Research Associate (May 1990-September 1997)
  13. Rima Makarem, Postgraduate Student (October 1990-September 1993)
  14. Susan L.F. Chan, Postdoctoral Research Associate (October 1990-February 1992)
  15. Lisa Redfern, Honours Medical Biochemistry Project Student (November 1990-March 1991)
  16. Mark Allen, 3rd Year Honours Biochemistry Project Student (January 1991-March 1991)
  17. Neil A. Turner, 3rd Year Honours Biochemistry Project Student (January 1991-March 1991)
  18. Shane N.O. Williams, 3rd Year Honours Biochemistry Project Student (January 1991-March 1991)
  19. Jake Dunning, Vacation Student (July 1991-August 1991; July 1991-August 1992)
  20. Susan A. Weston, Postdoctoral Research Associate (October 1991-April 1997)
  21. Peter Newham, Postgraduate Student (October 1991-September 1994) and Postdoctoral Research Associate (October 1994-September 1997)
  22. Joseph M. Sheridan, Postgraduate Student (October 1991-September 1994)
  23. Sumit Battacharyya, 3rd Year Honours Biochemistry Project Student (January 1992-March 1992)
  24. Susan E. Craig, Technician (January 1992-)
  25. Bishnu Mukhopadhyay, Visiting Scientist (April 1992-May 1992)
  26. Richard Stott, Vacation Student (July 1992-August 1992)
  27. Alistair N. Garratt, Postgraduate Student (October 1992-September 1995) and Postdoctoral Research Associate (October 1995-January 1996)
  28. Linda J. Berry, Technician (October 1992-May 1996)
  29. Charlotte Golding, 3rd Year Honours Biochemistry Project Student (January 1993-March 1993)
  30. Ben Crossett, 3rd Year Honours Biochemistry Project Student (January 1993-March 1993) and Vacation Student (July 1993-September 1993)
  31. Juliet Wroe, Technician (September 1993-August 1994)
  32. Darryl Davies, Postgraduate Student (October 1993-September 1996)
  33. David A. Calderwood, Postgraduate Student (October 1993-December 1996)
  34. John D. Whittard, Postgraduate Student (October 1993-April 1997)
  35. Victoria Barnes, Technician (January 1994-July 1995)
  36. Jonathan Roberts, 3rd Year Honours Biochemistry Project Student (January 1994-April 1994)
  37. Sally-Ann Higgs, Postgraduate Student (October 1994-September 1997)
  38. Anne Marie Di Guilmi, Postdoctoral Research Associate (October 1994-December 1995)
  39. Joanna L. Grimmer, 3rd Year Honours Molecular Biology Project Student (January 1995-April 1995)
  40. Sonia Thind, 3rd Year Honours Biochemistry Project Student (January 1995-April 1995)
  41. N. Garry Seddon, Research Assistant (February 1995-February 1996)
  42. Katherine Clark, Postgraduate Student (September 1995-March 1999)
  43. Marcus S. Hicks, Postgraduate Student (September 1995-March 1999)
  44. Neil R. Schofield, 3rd Year Honours Life Sciences Student (November 1995-April 1996), Postgraduate Student (September 1996-October 1999) and Research Assistant (November 1999-January 2000)
  45. Amanda Rees, Zeneca M.Res. Student (January 1996-April 1996)
  46. Arancha Apolinario, Erasmus Student (February 1996-June 1996)
  47. Louise Burrows, Postgraduate Student (September 1996-September 1999)
  48. Caroline Hadley, M.Sc. Student (October 1996-January 1997)
  49. Catherine Fernandez, Postdoctoral Research Associate (November 1996-April 1999)
  50. Victoria J. McParland, 3rd Year Honours Biochemistry Student (January 1997-April 1997)
  51. Jonathan Tart, Zeneca M.Res. Student (January 1997-September 1997)
  52. G. Paul Curley, Postdoctoral Research Associate (May 1997-September 2000)
  53. Jonathan D. Humphries, Research Assistant (May 1997-September 2003) and Postdoctoral Research Associate (October 2003-)
  54. Horst Blum, Visiting Scientist (May 1997-June 1997; May 1999-October 1999)
  55. Lee Morrisroe, Postgraduate Student (September 1997-September 2000)
  56. Alex Coe, Postgraduate Student (September 1997-September 2000) and Research Assistant (September 2000-December 2000)
  57. Zohreh Mostafavi-Pour, Postgraduate Student (December 1997-December 2001) and Postdoctoral Research Associate (January 2002-October 2003)
  58. Mien van Hoang, Postdoctoral Research Associate (January 1998-January 2000)
  59. My Linh Duong, M.Sc. Molecular Pharmacology Student (February 1998-June 1998)
  60. Adam D. Kline, Postgraduate Student (September 1998-September 2001)
  61. Sally E. Bee, Postgraduate Student (September 1998-December 2001)
  62. Daniel V. Bax, Postgraduate Student (September 1998-December 2001)
  63. Andrew Miles, M.Res. Student (October 1998-November 1998)
  64. Paul Boardman, Bioinformatics M.Sc. Student (October 1998-December 1998)
  65. Philip Reilly, Technician (February 1999-November 2000)
  66. Fiona Stuart, Postdoctoral Research Associate (May 1999-April 2001)
  67. Adam Shaw, Postgraduate Student (September 1999-September 2002)
  68. Anthea J. Messent, Postdoctoral Research Associate (September 1999-September 2005)
  69. Dimitra Valdramidou, M.Res. Student (September 1999-May 2000), Research Assistant (June 2001-December 2005) and Postdoctoral Research Associate (December 2005-October 2008)
  70. Jennifer White, 3rd Year Honours Biochemistry Student (November 1999-March 2000)
  71. Stephen St. George-Smith, Postdoctoral Research Associate (March 2000-February 2002)
  72. Emmanuel Lavallee, Erasmus-Socrates Student (March 2000-June 2000)
  73. Joanna Downey (née Smith), Technician (May 2000-January 2001)
  74. Mark A. Travis, Postgraduate Student (September 2000-September 2003) and Research Assistant (September 2003-January 2004)
  75. Lynn McKeown, Postgraduate Student (September 2000-September 2003)
  76. Eileen Pinnington, Technician (December 2000-November 2003)
  77. Mark D. Bass, Postdoctoral Research Associate (April 2001-October 2009)
  78. Tanja Benkert, Research Assistant (June 2001-March 2003)
  79. Jane Kott, Technician (June 2001-September 2004)
  80. P. Marc D. Watson, Postgraduate Student (September 2001-March 2005)
  81. Emlyn J.H. Symonds, Postgraduate Student (September 2001-September 2004)
  82. Rebecca Marlow, Wellcome Trust 4-Year Postgraduate Rotation Student (September 2001-December 2001)
  83. Stephanie J. Barton, Technician (October 2001-September 2003)
  84. Patrick A. Buckley, Postdoctoral Research Associate (January 2002-February 2009)
  85. Alexander Kvist, 3rd Year Honours Biochemistry Student (January 2002-March 2002)
  86. Anna Nordle, Wellcome Trust 4-Year Postgraduate Rotation Student (January 2002-April 2002)
  87. Ursula Aschenbach, Visiting Scientist, Aventis (April 2002)
  88. Emma S. Williams, Wellcome Trust Vacation Scholar (July 2002-August 2002)
  89. Maria Warner, M.Res. Student (January 2003-April 2003)
  90. Sian James, 3rd Year Honours Pharmacology Student (January 2003-March 2003)
  91. Mohammad S. Ayoub, Technician (April 2003-April 2005)
  92. Noora Hyvola, Wellcome Trust 4-Year Postgraduate Rotation Student (May 2003-August 2003)
  93. Lara Crossland, Vacation Student (September 2003)
  94. Nicholas O.T. Deakin, Postgraduate Student (September 2003-February 2007)
  95. Sarah K. Baggaley, Postgraduate Student (September 2003-March 2007)
  96. Thomas W. Owens, Wellcome Trust 4-Year Postgraduate Rotation Student (September 2003-December 2003)
  97. Jennifer A. McLeish (née Hamilton), Technician (October 2003-September 2007)
  98. Mark R. Morgan, Postdoctoral Research Associate (November 2003-)
  99. Ruth P. Williams, 3rd Year Honours Biomedical Science Student (November 2003-March 2004)
  100. Jaweria Zia, MSc Immunology Student (April 2004-July 2004)
  101. Adam Byron, Postgraduate Student (September 2004-March 2008), Research Assistant (April 2008-October 2008) and Postdoctoral Research Associate (November 2008-)
  102. Yawen Wang, Postgraduate Student (September 2004-April 2005)
  103. Kirsty A. Roach, Wellcome Trust 4-year Postgraduate Student (September 2004-October 2007)
  104. Rebecca (Becky) M. Bola (née Hughes), Wellcome Trust 4-Year Postgraduate Rotation Student (September 2004-December 2004) and Postgraduate Student (September 2005-September 2008)
  105. Ilona Garlick, Nuffield Foundation Vacation Student (July 2005)
  106. Claire M. Mahoney, Postgraduate Student (September 2005-December 2008)
  107. Mark D.J. Gurden, Wellcome Trust 4-Year Postgraduate Rotation Student (October 2005-December 2005)
  108. Martin Brakewell, 3rd Year Honours Biochemistry and Medical Biochemistry Student (February 2006-April 2006)
  109. Charis R. Saville, 3rd Year Honours Biological Science Student (February 2006-April 2006)
  110. Amanda J. Kelly, M.Res. student (May 2006-August 2006)
  111. Julia Schoelermann, Visiting Masters Student, Molecular Biotechnology, University of Heidelberg (June 2006-August 2006)
  112. Hellyeh Hamidi, Postgraduate Student (September 2006- December 2010)
  113. Michael G. White, 3rd Year Honours Physiology Student (January 2007-April 2007)
  114. Katie Wilson, 3rd Year Honours Biological Sciences Student (January 2007-April 2007)
  115. Benjamin Oestringer, Erasmus/Socrates Exchange Student (January 2007-June 2007)
  116. Simon Borg-Bartolo, M.Res. Student (January 2007-July 2007)
  117. Liz Lord, Technician (March 2007-October 2007; May 2008-February 2009)
  118. Matthew Stroud, Wellcome Trust 4-Year Postgraduate Rotation Student (May 2007-July 2007)
  119. Tamir Rashid, Academic Clinical Fellow (July 2007-September 2008)
  120. Shweta Tiwari, Postdoctoral Research Associate (August 2007- December 2010)
  121. Despina Soteriou, Postgraduate Student (September 2007-)
  122. Ewa J. Koper, Technician (November 2007-)
  123. Zoe Drymoussi, 3rd Year Honours Biomedical Sciences Student (January 2008-March 2008) and Technician (August 2008-April 2009)
  124. Jila N. Ajeian, Postgraduate Student (September 2008-)
  125. Banu Iskender, Postgraduate Student (September 2008-)
  126. Ricky Tsang, Postgraduate Student (September 2008-)
  127. Katarzyna (Kasia) Hooks, Wellcome Trust 4-Year Postgraduate Rotation Student (October 2008-December 2008)
  128. Guillaume Jacquemet, Wellcome Trust 4-Year Postgraduate Rotation Student (January 2009-April 2009) and Wellcome Trust 4-Year Postgraduate Student (September 2009-)
  129. Jennifer Batson, 3rd Year Honours Biological Sciences Student (February 2009-April 2009)
  130. Rachel Lennon, NIHR Clinical Lecturer and Honorary Consultant in Paediatric Nephrology (December 2008-January 2010)
  131. Nikki R. Paul, Postgraduate Student (September 2009-)
  132. Joe Robertson, Postgraduate Student (September 2009-)
  133. Angélique Millon-Frémillon, Postdoctoral Research Associate (January 2010-)
  134. Jillian Spanjers, 3rd Year Honours Biochemistry Student (February 2010-April 2010)
  135. Daniel Ng, Wellcome Trust 4-Year Postgraduate Rotation Student (May 2010-August 2010) and Wellcome Trust 4-Year Postgraduate Student (September 2010-)
  136. Tanmay Gupta , MSC Student (November 2010-March 2011)